The European Cricket Series is now moving from Bulgaria to Romania, where a total of five teams will compete for cutlery from July 12th.

United, Bucharest Gladiators, Cluj, ACCB and Baneasa are the five teams participating in the tournament. ACCB, which played as ICC (Indian CC) Bucharest last season, will enter the competition as defending champions.

Pavel Florin, one of the well-known players, will also take part in the tournament. He will be part of the Bucharest gladiator team. All matches in the competition will be played at the Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground in Ilfov County, Bucharest.


ECS T10 Romania 2021: Full schedule & times (all times in IST)

July 12, Monday

United v Bucharest Gladiators, 11:30 a.m.

United v Bucharest Gladiators, 1:30 p.m.

ACCB versus Baneasa, 3:30 p.m.

ACCB versus Baneasa, 5:30 p.m.

July 13th Tuesday

Cluj versus United, 11:30 a.m.

Cluj vs United, 1:30 p.m.

ACCB versus Bucharest Gladiators, 3:30 p.m.

ACCB vs. Bucharest Gladiators, 5:30 p.m.

July 14th Wednesday

Cluj-Napoca versus Baneasa, 11:30 a.m.

Cluj-Napoca versus Baneasa, 1:30 p.m.

ACCB versus United, 3:30 p.m.

ACCB versus United, 5:30 p.m.

July 15, Thursday

Baneasa vs. Bucharest Gladiators, 11:30 am

Baneasa vs. Bucharest Gladiators, 1:30 p.m.

ACCB against Cluj, 3:30 p.m.

ACCB against Cluj, 5:30 p.m.

July 16, Friday

United v Baneasa, 11:30 a.m.

United v Baneasa, 1:30 p.m.

Bucharest Gladiators vs Cluj, 3:30 p.m.

Bucharest Gladiators vs Cluj, 5:30 p.m.

July 17th, Saturday

Eliminator, 11:30 a.m.

Qualification 1, 1:30 p.m.

Qualification 14, 4:30 p.m.

Final, 7:30 p.m.


ECS T10 Romania 2021: Live streaming details

Fan Code will stream all of the tournament’s matches live to fans in India.


ECS T10 Romania 2021: squad

Cluj-Napoca

Arun Kumar, Gaurav Mishra, Karthik Ramachandran, Safi Ahmad, Sukhkaran Sahi, Anand Rajshekara, Nishant Devre, Rajendra Pisal, Ravindra Athapaththu, Sohel Shaikh, Taranjeet Singh, Vasu Saini, Satwik Nadigotla, Sivakumar Peryalwar

Baneasa

Adnan Hanif, Ijaz Hussain, Muhammad Mashal, Parminder Mann, Umair Rauif, Bilal Shah, Waqar Abbasi, Wasif Sharif, Jegan Murugan, Mahesh Prasanna, Pradeep Priyankara, Supinder Hayer, Talha Tariq, Abdul Shakoor, Sheriyar Sohail

United

Kaustubh Chavan, Laurentiu Gharasim, Manani Dharmendra, Ramesh Satheesan, Rohit Kumar, Ali Zain, Divakharr Sundararajan, Mady Kayani, Marian Gherasim, Rovinaka Ransilu, Zawwar Ali, Aftab Kayani, Ali Hussain, Rajesh Kumar, Shantanu Vash, Lalit Panhuja

ACCB

Gohar Manan, Rahim Gul, Senthilvel Karthikeyan, Afzaal Hussain, Harpreet Singh, Sukhbinder Singh, Abdul Asif, Isfahan Doekhie, Mohammad Zakria, Muhammad Ishaq, Saeedullah Saeed, Sami Ullah, Syed Abbas

Bucharest gladiators

Cosmin Zavoiu, Esanka Rumesh Priyadharshana, Satish Kumar, Vimalraj Poosanam, Manmeet Koli, Pavel Florin, Binod Nepali, Kokulan Subramaniyam, Moiz Muhammad, Patras Masih, Regan Francis, Shajeel Muhammad, Zameer Mushtaq, Imran Haider, Shalitha Prabath

Published by Sankalp Srivastava